עברית

MAOZ Network

The MAOZ Network is a network of mamlachti (striving for the common good) changemaking leaders, working together and striving to advance the socio-economic resilience of the State of Israel. Network members have participated in a Fellows program at MAOZ in order to build trust and a language of leadership in practice among members; they are leaders in key positions, who have a broad span of influence, from diverse populations and employment sectors. Together, with the MAOZ Network members, we strive to create platforms to advance professional challenges, encourage personal development, drive forward social change initiatives and build partnerships among all network members.

  • ANAN ABASSI

    Medical Advisor To Director General, Ziv Medical Center

  • Shmuel Abramson

    Head of Research, The National Economic Council, Prime Minister’s Office

  • Yusuf Abu-Ja’far

    Treasurer of the Hura Regional Council

  • Arik Adler

    Director of Finance and Human Resources in the Bnei Brak Municipality

  • Shilo Adler

    Director General of the Judea and Samaria Council

  • Efrat Afek

    Deputy Director, 'Cadets for Civil Service'

  • Yaser al-Amur

    Internal Auditor and Ombudsman, al-Kasom Regional Council

  • Mahmud Alamour

    Director of the Rayan Center for Promoting Employment in the Bedouin Community in the Negev (Southern Israel)

  • Mhammad Albadour

    Internal Auditor, Tel Sheva Local Council and Laqye Local Council

  • Pazit Gabai Algi

    Deputy Director of the Education Department, Dimona Municipality

  • Raaje Alkarem

    School Principal, Ort School - Abu Talul, Ort Israel

  • Benny Alon

    CEO of the Academic College of Tel Aviv-Yafa

  • Erez Amber

    Principal, Reut School, Jerusalem

  • Ilil Amir-Kasif

    Program Director, Rothschild Caesaria Foundation

  • Rida Anabosi

    Partner, Anabseh & Co. Legal firm

  • Dafna Appel

    District Manager, Dan Area, Israeli Employment Service Bureau

  • Liat Amar Aran

    Lecturer in the School of Social Worker at Ben Gurion University

  • Yodfat Afek Arazi

    Senior Deputy Director, The Government Companies Authority (GCA), Ministry of Finance

  • SAGIT ARBEL-ALON

    Acting Head of the Policy Planning Department, Ministry of Health

  • Uri Arbel-Gantz

    Director of the Education Department, Ramat Hasharon Municipality

  • Hadar Gur Arie

    Co-CEO, McCann Valley

  • Anat Asraf

    Director of Training Division in the Human Resources Reform Implementation Project, Civil Service Commission

  • Ilan Avitan

    District Superintendent, Child and Youth Service, Ministry of Labor, Social Affairs and Social Services

  • Shlomi Avni

    Founder & CEO, 'NIRIM in the Neighborhoods'

  • Naftali Avraham

    CEO, Tech Career

  • Shai Babad

    Director General of the Ministry of Finance

  • Hussam Abu baker

    Director, Nazareth Branch, The National Insurance Institute

  • Asaf Baner

    Founder and CEO, 'Teach First Israel' ('Chotam')

  • Edit Bar

    Director of the Economic Development Administration at the Ministry of Interior

  • Alona Bar-On

    Joint Chair, 'Globes' and Managing Partner,'Bait VeGag' Investment Fund

  • Nir Bartal

    Head of Ornit Municipality

  • Noga Gil Bassi

     Director of the Education and Community Division, Valley of the Springs Educational Council

  • Ifat Bechor

    Executive Director, Birthright Israel Excel

  • Moshe Beeri

    CEO, Tzohar

  • Yonatan Ben-Dor

    CEO, IsraelGives

  • Liran Avisar Ben-Horin

    CEO, 'MASA Israel'

  • Ofir Ben-Porat

    Head of 'Migdal Or' (Lighthouse) Program and Educator at the WIZO Nahalal Youth Village

  • Michael Ben-Shitrit

    Head of Education Department, Kiryat Malachi Municipality

  • Ilan Ben-Yaakov

    Pedagogic Director, MindCET

  • Or Benjamin

    NGO Program Director, Meatless Mondays

  • Ofer Berkovitch

    Deputy Mayor, Jerusalem Municipality

  • Dganit Biderman

    Founder and CEO, Lehetiv

  • Dganit Biderman

    Founder and CEO, Lehetiv

  • Etty Binder

    Chief Inspector of the Ultra-Orthodox District, Ministry of Education

  • Shmuli Bing

    Director of Yemin Orde Youth Village

  • Inbar Yehezkli Blilious

    Senior Advisor to the Minister of Finance, Ministry of Finance

  • Avital Blonder

    CEO & Founder, Jindas: Urban Regeneration in Lod

  • Menachem Bombach

    Executive Director, Torah Academy

  • Lina Bullus

    Head of the REGEV: Excellence in Teaching Program, Sakhnin Academic College for Teacher Education

  • Nir Casspi

    CEO and Founder, Landwer Coffee Company

  • Gil Chadash

    Manager, Academia-Classroom, Mofet Institute

  • Gilad Chitayat

    CEO, Rotary View

  • Oren Cohen

    Chief of Staff for the Director General, Prime Minister's Office

  • Talia Cohen

    Head of Budget and Finance in Department of Infrastructure and Transportation Planning, Ministry of Transport and Road Safety

  • Fadwa Dabbour

    Executive Director, Beit Jann Regional Council

  • Eilon Dachbash

    Business Development, Retail Division, Bank Leumi

  • Shirel Dagan-Levy

    SHIREL DAGAN-LEVY, CFO / COO, MAOZ

  • Roei Dahan

    Senior Director, Development and Planning of Human Capital in the Local Government, Ministry of Interior

  • Ayelet Daliot

    Director of the Entrepreneurship and Program Development Department and Mayoral Advisor on the Status of Women, Ra’anana Municipality

  • Harel Damty

    Director of Division A (transportation inspector), Ministry of Transport and Road Safety

  • Nasrin Siqar Daqasah

    Daliyat al-Karmel Local Council Engineer

  • Yosefa Dar

    CEO, The Fund for Innovative Education

  • Gilles Darmon

    CEO, Lavi Capital Ltd. and Founder of Latet

  • Tzvika Davidi

    Treasurer of Kiryat Malakhi Municipality

  • Tamir Dayan

    Tel Aviv Convention Center, CEO

  • Asher Dolev

    CFO Digital Israel National Bureau, Ministry of Social Equality

  • Michael Yosef Dor

    Deputy Director, Education Ways Network

  • Morris Dorfman

    Head of the Regulation Division, Ministry of Health

  • Yael Doron-Drori

    Innovation & Education consultant Independent

  • Hagai Dror

    Deputy Director, Department for Planning, Budgeting and Pricing, Ministry of Health

  • Rani Dudai

    Director of 'Center for Lay Leadership and Civil Society' at JDC Institute for Leadership and Governance

  • Gali Shahar Efrat

    VP, Social-Business Development, Rashi Foundation

  • Nutir Felter Eitan

    Head of the Strategic, Public Relations & International Affairs Department, PUA - Public Utility Authority - Electricity Regulation

  • Dani Elazar

    Executive Director, Hand in Hand

  • Sawsan Elkassem

    Senior Deputy of Legal Advisor and Director of Legal Department, Haifa District, Israel National Insurance Institute (NII)

  • Fadi Elobra

    Founder and CEO, TalenTeam – Placement of Arab Academics

  • Netanel Elyashiv

    Educator, Writer and Publisher

  • Ben Erely

    Teacher, Boyer School and Innovation Team Head, Bloomberg Project

  • Moshiko Erez

    CEO, Kadima-Tzuran Regional Council

  • Havi Eyal

    CEO of the Jordan Valley Regional Council Community Center

  • Dganit Fahima

    Senior Director at the Haredi Sports Department, Jerusalem Municipality

  • Rana Fahum

    Chief Inspector, Ministry of Education

  • Mohana Farres

    Director of the National Programs Division, Ministry of Education

  • Dana Finenik

    Executive Director, Dror Educational Centers

  • Benny Fisher

    Department Director, The Administration for Rural Education and Youth Aliyah in the Ministry of Education

  • Roni Flamer

    CEO, 'Or Movement'

  • Uri Fleischman

    CEO and Head Legal Advisor, Nurses’ Union, Histradrut Labor Federation

  • Roy Folkman

    Member of Parliament (Knesset), Kulanu

  • Orli M. Frenkel

    Medical Advisor, Chief Physician’s Office, Clalit Health Services

  • Raz Froilich

    CEO, Israel Community Centers Association

  • Shai Fruchtman

    Director of Education Department, Or Yehuda Municipality

  • Tamir Gabai

    Head of the Incubator for Educational Initiatives Program, The Institute for Democratic Education in Israel

  • Hadas Gabay-Larom

    CEO, Nova Organization

  • Ronny Linder Ganz

    Health Policy Reporter and Columnist, TheMarker – Haaretz

  • Eti Geffen

    Director of the Community and Welfare Department at the Emek Yizrael Regional Council

  • Nechami Genis

    CEO, Ayalim

  • Lilach Geva

    CEO of Katzrin Local Council

  • Ori Gil

    Head of Civil Society Department for Elka Institute for Leadership and Government, JDC Israel

  • Amir Ginosar

    Environment and Sustainability Consultant to the Ministry of Environmental Protection

  • Eitan Ginzburg

    Chairman of the Regional Committee for Planning and Construction, Hare

  • Inbar Harush Gity

    CEO, Aharai!

  • GILI GIVATI

    Medical Advisor to Hospital Management, Sheba Medical Center

  • Yair Goldman

    Director of the Operations Division, Lod Municipality

  • Ofira Goldwasser

    Assistant to CEO and Chairperson, Manager of Corporate Social Responsibility and Head of Regulation, Osem Group

  • Yisrael Golomb

    Executive Director of the Kindergartens, Agudat Yisrael, Coordinator of the Forum of Haredi Local Municipalities

  • Ayelet Golomb-Pelner

    Attorney, Agamon and Co. Rosenberg and Hacohen.

  • Dasi Gordon

    CEO, Neve Yakov Community Administration DASI GORDON // Outside

  • Hoshea Gottlieb

  • Amit Granek

    Vice President for Planning and Strategy, Tsfat Municipality

  • Shmuel Greenberg

    Deputy Mayor, Beit Shemesh Municipality

  • Yoni Greifman

    General Manager, Uber Israel, Uber

  • Tal Ben Guigui

    COO at Brand Industries

  • Ibrahim Habib

    Director of Regional, Social and Economic Development, Prime Minister’s Office

  • Adi Hachmon

    Deputy Director of Budgets (Infrastructure), Budget Division, Ministry of Finance

  • Nir Hacohen

    CEO, Beit Berl College

  • Yafit Haikin

    Director, A.T.I.D Israel Program

  • Nasreen Hadad Haj-Yahya

    Co-Director - The Project for Arab-Jewish Relations, The Israel Democracy Institute

  • Jawhar Halabi

    Treasurer, Ariel Municipality

  • Michal De Hann

    Pedagogic Vice President, Religious (Mamlachti-Dati) Education Administration, Ministry of Education

  • Fayez Hanna

    Superintendent Haifa District, Ministry of the Interior

  • Limor Harel

    The Prime Minister's Office

  • Abed El Jabar Hasdia

    Deputy Commissioner of the Capital Market, Insurance and Savings, Capital Market Authority, Ministry of Finance

  • Adel Hatib

    Deputy Director Northern District, The Israel Association of Community Centers (IACC)

  • Tomer Heimann

    Head of Central Area Planning Committee, Ministry of Interior

  • Ori Herman

    Senior Director for National Projects, Prime Minister's Office

  • Moshe Hershkovitz

    Principal of the Pardes Hanna Agricultural School

  • REVITAL LEVI HEVRONI

    Deputy Director General, Soroka Medical Center, Clalit Health Services

  • Dorit Hizi

    Founder and CEO of an engineering consultancy firm

  • Shahar Rachela Horev

    Head of the Strategy and Planning Unit, CIBT Ministry of Defense

  • Itay Ben Horin

    Founder and CEO, Ben Horin & Alexandrovitz Strategy, Communications and Crisis Management

  • Yarden Ben Horin

    Head of Students’ Division, Davidson Institute of Science Education

  • Ehab Hoseen

    Vice President of Customer Relations, Babcom Centers

  • Tair Ifergan

    Head of the National Institute for Technology and Science, Ministry of Economy and Industry

  • Udi Izak

    Director of the Education Department, Megilot Regional Council

  • Samah Heib jaljoli

    Director of the Rayan Regional Center, Tira – Al-Fanar

  • Mariam Kabaha

    Commisioner of Social Equality at the Ministry of Social Affairs and Social Services

  • Ghalia Abu Kaff

    Assistant Director of Rayan Center in the Negev, Alfanar

  • UDI KALINER

    Deputy to the Head of Public Health Services, Ministry of Health

  • Sigal Kanotopsky

    CEO, Olim Beyahad

  • Yoram Karin

    Mayor, Emek Mayanot (Valley of the Spring) Regional Council

  • Aharon Karish

    MAOZ Fellows Program Director

  • Oz Katz

    Head of the Environment and Sustainable Development Administration Ministry of Economy and Industry

  • Einat Katz-Sharony

    Deputy to the District Commissioner in-charge of Preschoolers, the National Program for Children and Youth at Risk

  • Aviya Kedri

    Director of the Social Services Department, Gush Etzion Regional Council

  • Orit Keller

    Senior Assistant to Mayor, Tel-Aviv Municipality

  • Roaa Khater

    Director of the Education Department, Mas’ade Local Council

  • Yair Kirschboim

    CEO of Modi’in Illit municipality

  • IRIS KLIERS

    Medical Advisor to Hospital Management, Sheba Medical Center

  • Dr. Adi Koll

    Dean of Student Affairs and Alumni Association Director, Interdisciplinary Center Herzeliyah

  • Tal Lagziel

    Founder and Manager of an Algorithmic Hedge Fund

  • Tom Lahad

    Head of Accelerators Division, MAOZ

  • Hadas Lahav

    Deputy Editor-in-Chief, Yediot Aharonot

  • Ofir Lahav

    Head of Budgeting Department, Ministry of Immigration and Absorption

  • Aya Laor

    VP Appleseeds Academy

  • Rivka Laufer

    Coordinator for Land Planning and Environmental Protection, Budget Division, Ministry of Finance

  • Anat Nehemia Lavee

    CEO, The Israeli Public Forum - Youth Villages and Boarding Schools for Children at Risk

  • GIL LAVIE

    Deputy Director General, Carmel Medical Center, Clalit Health Services

  • Sivan Lehavi

    Deputy Director of the Local Government Administration, Ministry of Interior

  • Uri Leventer-Roberts

    Executive Director of the Israel Office, UJA-Federation of New York

  • Adi Leviatan

    Partner at McKinsey & Company

  • Malachi Levinger

    Mayor, Kiryat Arba Municipal Council

  • Nir Levinger

    CEO, The Sales and Distribution Company, Coca Cola Group in Israel

  • Noa Litmanovitz

    Senior Advisor to the Director General, Ministry of National Infrastructures, Energy and Water Resources

  • Einav Lock

    Director of the Department for Support and Prevention Programs, Psychological Counseling Services Division, Ministry of Education

  • LIOR LOWENSTEIN

    Executive Medical Advisor, Rambam Health Care Campus, Haifa

  • Limor Luria

    Deputy Head of the Pensioners Administration and Director of Disability Division, National Insurance Institute

  • Walid Majadla

    Education Department Director, Baqa al-Gharbiyye Municipality

  • Efrat Makin

    Chief Resilience Officer (100 resilient cities pioneered by the Rockefeller foundation) For Tel Aviv Yafo Municipality

  • Yariv Man

    Senior Manager for Economic Development and Government Relations, Prime Minister's Office

  • Avraham Manela

    CEO, Jewish Burial Society (Hevre Kadisha) Tel Aviv-Jaffa

  • Dafna Maor

    Director of Labor Market Integration for Individuals with Disabilities, Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs

  • Orly Friedman Marton

    Head of Legal and Corporate Affairs, Microsoft Israel

  • Saloa Masaroa

    Head of Human Resources and Payroll Department and Women’s Advancement Consultant, Tayibe

  • Sonia Massoud

    Director, Deloitte

  • Rachel Matar-Sacofsky

    Head of Department for Delayed Proceedings, Ministry of Justice

  • Ayala Mayer

    Head of Services for Individuals and Families, Ministry of Welfare and Social Services

  • Elisheva Mazya

    CEO, Khan Theatre

  • Arnon Meir

    Director of Impact and Government Relations at the Israel Democracy Institute

  • Eilat Cohen Melkman

    Legal Advisor, Ministry of Education

  • Sefi Mendlovic

    Deputy Director, Sha'are Zekek Medical Center

  • Dudi Mizrachi

    Director of Economics and Budgeting Administration, Ministry of Education

  • Hagar Mizrahi

    Medical Advisor Executive, Baruch Padeh Medical Center in Poriya

  • Merav Morad

    Director of the Urban Planning Department, Beersheba Municipality

  • Lara Mubaraki

    Head of Arab Education Division, the Jerusalem Education Administration, Jerusalem Municipality

  • Salima Mustafa-Suliman

    Director of the Regional Development Division, the Authority for Economic Development at the Ministry for Social Equality

  • Haim Nargasi

    Head of the Attorney General’s Office and Deputy Legal Advisor at Jerusalem Municipality

  • Shirin Natour-Hafi

    Principal, ORT School

  • Keren Naveh

    Director of Business Development, Breaking the Impasse

  • Shira Navon

    VP of Budgeting, Council for Higher Education

  • Lior Nechama

    CEO of Mitzpeh Ramon Municipal Development Corporation

  • Yael Neeman

    Executive Director, Lautman Foundation

  • Iris Nehemia

    Head of Department of Policy and Knowledge Management, Civil Service Commission

  • Alon Nevet

    Medical Advisor to Director General, Hillel Yaffe Medical Center

  • Yael Israeli Nevo

    Head of Legal Advice in Salaries Department, Ministry of Finance

  • Ziv Nevo

    Director of Global Software Engineering Department, Intel

  • Ilana Nolman

    Director of Education Department, Ariel Municipality

  • Yariv Nornberg

    Managing Director , Senior Advisor and Head of the Israeli Office of Bank Julius Baer and Co. Ltd.

  • Ibrahim Nsasra

    Social and Economic Entrepreneur, Founder and Executive Manager, Tamar Center

  • Sari Nuriel

    Executive Director, Zionism 2000

  • Tal Ohana

    Head of the City Council, Yeruham Municipality

  • Hadas Ovdat

    Director, Mifam (The Education and Development Centers System of the Interior Ministry) - Hashfela Region

  • Ofir Paldi

    CEO, 'Shamayim' (‘Sky’)

  • Tamar Peled-Amir

    Policy Planning Department, Prime Minister's Office

  • Dudu Peretz

    CEO of Emek HaYarden Regional Council

  • Osher Perry

    Former VP International Marketing, Autoagronom

  • Amit Persiko

    Maoz Network Manager

  • Keren Petel

    CEO of Merom HaGalil Regional Council

  • Eitan Petigro

    Deputy Mayor of Shoham

  • Chagai Philipson

    Senior VP Human Capital and Managers, Ministry of Transport and Road Safety

  • Yair Pines

    Deputy Director, Israel Lands Authority

  • Shira Berliner Poleg

    Head of Haredi Employment Field, Ministry of Economy

  • Sharon Alroy Preis

    Quality and Patient Safety Division Director, Carmel Medical Center, Clalit Health Services

  • Boaz Raday

    CEO, 'Impact'

  • Michal Raikin

    Director of 'Cadets for Municipal Government’

  • Zion Regev

    Corporate Social Responsibility Manager, 'Gazit-Globe'

  • Ehud (Udi) Remer

    Chief of Staff and Senior Economic Advisor to the Director General, Ministry of Finance

  • Amir Reshef

    Energy Coordinator, Budget Division, Ministry of Finance

  • Oded Revivi

    Mayor, Efrat Regional Council

  • Shirley Rimon

    Head of Education Administration for Tel Aviv-Jaffa municipality

  • Eyal Ronen

    Director of the Urban Planning Department, Tel Aviv-Yafo Municipality

  • Adi Rosenberg

    Head of the Mission Garin in Yeruham and VP at BeLev Echad Nonprofit Organization, Yeruham

  • Sivan Rosenblum

    Deputy Director of the Education Department, Bat Yam Municipality

  • Miri Rozen

    Founding member, "Meoravot"

  • Vardit Rozenblum

    A faculty member in the leadership development program for Haredi society, the Mandel School for Educational Leadership

  • Dani Rozner

    Director of Society and Youth Division, Ministry of Education

  • Shahar Rubinstein

    CEO, Kedma Youth Village

  • Amir Sabhat

    Director of Business Development (Medicine and Health), Ethiopia and Africa

  • ENAV NOFF SADE

    Head of the Department of Family Medicine, Maccabi Healthcare Services

  • Aharon Safrai

    General Manager, Avratech

  • Osnat Saporta

    Educational Initiator and Lecturer of Educational Administration, Center for Academic Studies, Or Yehuda

  • Kawtar Sarsur

    Director of the National Program for Children and Youth At-Risk in Kafr Qasem, Jaljulia and Kafr Bara

  • Avi Cohen Scali

    Director General of the Ministry of Social Equality

  • Lea Schechter

    Head of Human Resources Department at Bnei Brak Municipality

  • Na’ama Schultz

    Head of Strategy ,Yesh-Atid Party

  • Maya Schwartz

    Head of R&D Unit, Avney-Rosha, the Israeli Institute for School Leadership

  • Yisrael Schwebel

    Director of Finance, Beitar Illit Municipality

  • Era Segev

    Senior Advisor to Director General of Employment Services

  • Omer Segev

  • Tomer Segev

    Serving in an elite Air Force unit

  • Yakir Segev

    NGO Director, "Jerusalem United"

  • Efrat Segev

    VP Business Development, Dun & Bradstreet Israel

  • Yifat Sela

    CEO, Aluma

  • Gal Shacham

    Owner and CEO for Italian Logistic company named DELTA NOVEL

  • Sara Shadmi-Wortman

    Chair, KAMA Center for Community, Leadership and Inspiration, Oranim College; Academic Director, Hotam - Teach First Israel

  • Yair Shahal

    Secretary-General, Bnei Akiva Movement Israel

  • Rachel Berner Shalem

    Deputy Director of Strategy, Ministry of Health

  • Nasrin Shami

    Director of Minorities, The Ministry Of Regional Cooperation

  • Yehiel “Hili” Shamir

    Legal Counsel, Histadrut

  • Asa Shapira

    Strategy Manager, McCann Tel Aviv

  • Shira Shapira

    Director of Strategic Planning Division, Planning Administration, Ministry of Finance

  • Efrat Shaprut

    CEO, The Opportunity Fund to Advance Civic Service

  • Salam Sharkiaa

    Marketing Manager, Coca Cola Israel

  • Ayal Shaul

    Supervisor, Ministry of Education

  • Alma Shiran

    Head of the Department of Rehabilitation and Welfare in Education, Tel Aviv -Yafo Municipality

  • Roni Shoob

    Owner and manager, Matzpen - Center for Career Development and Employment Consultation for ultra-Orthodox Women

  • Tal Shtainman

    Public Sector Director, Microsoft

  • Lior Shtul

    CEO, Bnei David Institute

  • Eshkol Shukron

    CEO of Kiryat Shmona Municipality

  • Guy Simchi

    Supervisor of the Employment of People with Disabilities, Histadrut- National Labor Organization

  • Sima Simon

    Founder & CEO, 'UsYouMe'

  • Ari Singer

    Owner and Director of a Diamond Trading Company

  • Riki Siton

    Project Manager, Havruta

  • Ori Sobovitz

    Chief-of-staff and head of government and authority relations, OurCrowd

  • Shai-Lee Spigelman

    CEO of Digital Israel, National Digital Bureau, Ministry of Social Equality Digital lsrael, Ministry of Social Equality

  • Guy Spigelman

    CEO, PresenTense Israel

  • Yehuda Spitzer

    CEO of Beitar Illit Municipality

  • Itamar Sternberg

    Educator and History teacher, High School, Meir Shfeya Youth Village

  • Michal Tabibian-Mizrahi

    Director for Department of Strategy and Planning, Ministry of Education

  • Benayahu Tabila

    Chief Inspector of Boys’ High Schools in the Ultra-Orthodox District, Ministry of Education

  • Karen Tal

    CEO, Insights in Education ('Tovanot B’chinuch')

  • Yair Tal

    CFO- Dirah Lehascir (Apartment for Rent) for the Governmental Company for Housing and Rental Ltd.

  • Hussein Tarabia

    CEO of Environmental Towns Association – Beit Netofa Basin

  • Yair Tarchitsky

    Chairman, Union of Journalists in Israel (in partnership with the Histadrut)

  • Liza Tavori

    Head of Human Resources Operations and Dairies Divisions, Tnuva

  • Fares Tawil

    Director of Authorized Non-Official Education Institutions Licensing Division, Ministry of Education

  • Keren Terner

    Director General of the Ministry of Transportation

  • Zehava Tesfay

    Director of Programs Department, the International Fellowship of Christians and Jews

  • Hagai Toledano

    Head of Urban Renewal, Ministry of Construction and Housing

  • Avremi Torem

    Commissioner on Equal Opportunities for Individuals with Disabilities, Ministry of Justice

  • Hassan Towafra

    Education and Electricity Coordinator, The Government Companies Authority (GCA), Ministry of Finance

  • Itay Tzahar

    Deputy CEO of Kfar Saba Municipality

  • Michael Vole

    Director, The Department of Community Planning and Development, Tel Aviv-Yafo Municipality

  • Ronny Weinberger

    Manager of International IT Groups and Instructor and Coach at Intel

  • Avrami Mordechai Weinberger

    Deputy Director of the Social Services Department for Finance, Bnei Brak Municipality

  • Roy Wiesner

    Managing Director & COO, aMoon Fund

  • Nonm Wiezner

    Senior Advisor to the Director General of the Ministry of Health, Ministry of Health

  • Osnat Wolf

    Head of Human Resources Department, Emek Hefer Regional Council

  • Yosi Yadin

    Vice President, Sales Division Europe and Africa, NICE Systems

  • Rotem Yadlin

    Head of Gezer Reginal Council

  • Matan Yaffe

    Founder and CEO, Desert Stars

  • Avi Yalou

    Network Manager, Olim Beyahad

  • Ella Yarnitsky

    VP Administration and HR, Israel Land Authority

  • Yaffa Mor- Yashar

    District Inspector of the Jerusalem Education Administration, Ministry of Education

  • Einat Yashpe

    Director of the Educational Psychological Service, Bnei Brak Municipality

  • Udi Yerushalmi

    Chief of Staff & Deputy CEO, Galei Tzahal – Israel Army Radio (IDF Radio)

  • Yaara Yeshurun

    CEO, The Forum of Religious Women Midrashot (Institutes of Jewish studies)

  • Shmuel Yilma

    Senior Community Development and Health Promotion Manager, JDC-Israel

  • Ruwayda Younis

    CEO of Arara Local Council

  • Mary Youssef

    Department Director (Organization and Administration), Ministry of Justice

  • Hudi Zack

    Chief of Operations, Cytegic

  • Ifat Zamir

    CEO Israel Organization for Transparency

  • Asaf Zamir

    Deputy Mayor, Tel Aviv – Jaffa Municipality

  • Meirav Zarbiv

    Director of R&D, Experimentation and Entrepreneurship Department, Ministry of Education

  • Naama Ben Ze’ev

    Deputy Director Urban Regeneration, Ezra Bitzaron

  • Omri Zegen

    Assistant Director, Research and Development, Rashi Foundation

  • Libby Zeivald

    Director the Community Center,Eshkolot .Jerusalem

  • Eitan Zeliger

    Partner, Zeliger & Shomron Communication

  • Aweke Kobi Zena

    Head of the Anti-Racism Coordination Unit in the Justice Ministry

  • Yoel Zilberman

    Founder and CEO, Hashomer Hachadash

  • Keren Zilberman-Shavit

    VP of Content Development, Israel Country Manager, IDEA

  • Fatten Al Zinati

    Coordinator for Arab Programming and Director of the “Chicago” Center, an Arab-Jewish Community Center, Lod Municipality, Kedem NGO

  • Maisa Zoubi

    Senior Deputy State Attorney’s Office - Northern District, State Attorney’s Office

X

Professional Background

About

Education

X

Professional Background

About

Education

Top